-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Now

Map of Karez-e Now Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Now,Karez-i-Naw,Karezi-Nau,Kariz-e Now,Karīz-e Now,Kārēz-e Now,Kāṟēz-i-Naw,karyz nw,كاريزٔ نو,کارېز نو, Kārēz-e Now

Karez-e Now

Welcome to the Karez-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Now. See Karez-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Now area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Karez-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78194/62.18279
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 07:25
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Karez-e Now
  •  
Places near Karez-e Now
Kārēz-e Now (0 km) Khwājah Malāl (2.4 km) Kashkal (2.6 km) Dū Āb (3.3 km) Khudrō (3.3 km) Karisaib (3.4 km) Khāfī (3.8 km) Bāghchah (4.4 km) Rabāţ-e Sangī-ye Pā’īn (4.4 km) Kārēz-e Jahān (4.5 km) Dū Āb (4.6 km) Darwaysh ‘Alī Khān (4.7 km) Rabāţ-e Sangī-ye Bālā (5.5 km) Chashmah-ye Kōhī (5.6 km) Dū Āb (6.1 km) Bāghchah-ye Mīrzā Ghulām Muḩammad (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēdak (6.5 km) Trūsh Bēg (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Now, Afghanistan