-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kort

Map of Kort Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kart,Kort,Kowrt,Kōrt,Kōṟt,كورت,کورت, Kōrt

Kort

Welcome to the Kort google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrt. See Kort photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kort
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23016/62.31774
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Kort
  •  
Places near Kort

Online Dating

Kort Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kort, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kort, Afghanistan