Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kol Mir

Map of Kol Mir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol Mir,Kol'mir,Kol’mir,Kowl Mir,Kowl Mīr,Kōl Mīr,Kōl Mīṟ,کول میر, Kōl Mīr

Kol Mir

Welcome to the Kol Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl Mīr. See Kol Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kol Mir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:41
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kol Mir
Places near Kol Mir

Online Dating

Kol Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kol Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol Mir, Afghanistan