-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kol-e Shor

Map of Kol-e Shor Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Shor,Kole Sor,Kole Šor,Kowli Shur,Kowlī Shūr,Kuli-Shor,Kulishor,Kōl-e Shōr,قول شور,قولٔ شور,کول شور, Kōl-e Shōr

Kol-e Shor

Welcome to the Kol-e Shor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Shōr. See Kol-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kol-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.13762/62.12597
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Kol-e Shor
  •  
Places near Kol-e Shor

Online Dating

Kol-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kol-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Shor, Afghanistan