-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kowghan

Map of Kowghan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaoghan,Kaoghān,Kowghan,Kowghān, Kowghān

Kowghan

Welcome to the Kowghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowghān. See Kowghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kowghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2/63.03333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Kowghan
  •  
Places near Kowghan

Online Dating

Kowghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowghan, Afghanistan