-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kuwak

Map of Koh-e Kuwak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kuwak,Koh-i-Kuwak,Kuh-e Kovak,Kōh-e Kūwak,Kūh-e Kovak,کوه کووک, Kōh-e Kūwak

Koh-e Kuwak

Welcome to the Koh-e Kuwak google satellite map! This hills is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kūwak. See Koh-e Kuwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kūwak area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Koh-e Kuwak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43801/61.24872
  • Altitude: 1087 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kuwak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kuwak

Online Dating

Koh-e Kuwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kuwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kuwak, Afghanistan