Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gardanah-ye Kuwak

Map of Gardanah-ye Kuwak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Kuwak,Gardanah-ye Kuwak,Gardanah-ye Kūwak,Gardaneh-ye Kovak,Gaṟḏana-i-Kuwak,گردنۀ کووک, Gardanah-ye Kūwak

Gardanah-ye Kuwak

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Kuwak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Kūwak. See Gardanah-ye Kuwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Kūwak area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Gardanah-ye Kuwak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1018 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Kuwak
Places near Gardanah-ye Kuwak

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Kuwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardanah-ye Kuwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Kuwak, Afghanistan