-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh

Map of Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Kutak-i-Ghes,Chah Kotak Ghesh,Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh,Chashma Puzaghish,Chashma Puzagish,Chashma Pūzaghish,Chashmeh-ye Kutak-e Gesh,Chashmeh-ye Kūtak-e Gesh,Chāh Kotak Ghēsh,Chāh-e Kutak-e Ghaysh,Cāh-i-Kutak-i-Ghēs̄,چاه کتک غیش, Chāh-e Kutak-e Ghaysh

Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh

Welcome to the Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Kutak-e Ghaysh. See Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Kutak-e Ghaysh area. This placemark was added 2002-01-31.

Map of Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04058/61.38395
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh
  •  
Places near Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh
Chāqmāq (10.1 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (10.2 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (10.4 km) Kishmārūn (12.8 km) Gilkand (23.1 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (26.2 km) Kaftarī (28.2 km) ‘Alī Chap (28.8 km) Shōrābak (31 km) Buzmīchī (31.9 km) Pīrah Turk (33.9 km) Kaftarī (34.6 km) Ghōriyān (35.2 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (36.5 km) Taygh-e Zard (36.7 km) Mīngūwān (37.5 km) Bāwah (37.9 km) Mindah Jū (38.1 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Kutak-e Ghaysh, Afghanistan