Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koshk

Map of Koshk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koshk,Kusk,Kus̄k,kshk,كشك, Koshk


Welcome to the Koshk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koshk. See Koshk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koshk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koshk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koshk
Places near Koshk

Online Dating

Koshk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koshk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koshk, Afghanistan