-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Komisari

Map of Komisari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Komīsarī

Komisari

Welcome to the Komisari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Komīsarī. See Komisari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Komīsarī area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Komisari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66917/61.08861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Komisari
  •  
Places near Komisari

Online Dating

Komisari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Komisari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Komisari, Afghanistan