Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Komashi

Map of Koh-e Komashi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kumashi,Koh-e Komashi,Kohe Komasi,Kohe Komāši,Kuh-e Komashi,Kōh-e Komāshī,Kūh-e Komāshī,kwh kmashy,كوهٔ كماشی,کوه کماشی, Kōh-e Komāshī

Koh-e Komashi

Welcome to the Koh-e Komashi google satellite map! This peak is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Komāshī. See Koh-e Komashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Komāshī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Komashi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1390 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Komashi
Places near Koh-e Komashi

Online Dating

Koh-e Komashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Komashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Komashi, Afghanistan