-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kulori

Map of Jar-e Kulori Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kolowri,Jar-e Kolowrī,Jar-e Kulori,Jar-e Kulōrī,Jare Kolori,Jaṟe Kolōṟi,Kulori,جر کلوری, Jar-e Kulōrī

Jar-e Kulori

Welcome to the Jar-e Kulori google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kulōrī. See Jar-e Kulori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kulōrī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Jar-e Kulori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83092/63.40151
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kulori
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kulori
Tagāw-e Shash Yār (0.5 km) Shash Yār (2.1 km) Avmain (3.1 km) Payghōl (3.6 km) Tīk (3.7 km) Tik (4 km) Tīk (4.3 km) Qishlāq-e Surkh (4.5 km) Rōbā Jālah (4.7 km) Deh-e Khāk (5.2 km) Shōr Āb (5.3 km) Mīr Shādī (6.2 km) Baghan-e Şūfī ‘Abdur Raḩmān (7.1 km) Girgī (10 km) Baghan-e Pā’īn (10.1 km) Kilkak (10.2 km) Jāy-e Mullā Faqīr Muḩammad (10.3 km) Sarāy-ye ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kulori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kulori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kulori, Afghanistan