Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kol

Map of Kol Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol,Kol',Kol’,Kowl,Kōl,kwl,كول,کول, Kōl


Welcome to the Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl. See Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kol
Places near Kol

Online Dating

Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol, Afghanistan