-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kishmaran

Map of Koh-e Kishmaran Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kishmaran,Koh-i-Kismaran,Koh-i-Kis̄maṟān,Kuh-e Kishmaran,Kōh-e Kīshmarān,Kūh-e Kīshmarān,کوه کیشمران, Kōh-e Kīshmarān

Koh-e Kishmaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Kishmaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kīshmarān. See Koh-e Kishmaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kīshmarān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kishmaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0761/61.57556
  • Altitude: 2004 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:27
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kishmaran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kishmaran
‘Alī Chap (11.3 km) Kishmārūn (11.3 km) Chāqmāq (13.3 km) Buzmīchī (13.8 km) Pīrah Turk (15.8 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (16.8 km) Shōrābak (17.5 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (17.9 km) Kaftarī (21 km) Gilkand (22.8 km) Taygh-e Zard (23.1 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (23.7 km) Ākhūndzādah (27.2 km) Kārēz-e Padah (29.3 km) Bāwah (30.6 km) Ghōriyān (30.8 km) Kārēz (31.5 km) Mindah Jū (31.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kishmaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kishmaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kishmaran, Afghanistan