Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kich

Map of Kich Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kic,Kich,Kīch,Kīč,کیچ, Kīch


Welcome to the Kich google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kīch. See Kich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kīch area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Kich
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Kich
Places near Kich

Online Dating

Kich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kich, Afghanistan