Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah Gargow

Map of Khwajah Gargow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Gargau,Khvajeh Gargaw,Khvājeh Gargaw,Khwaja Gargaw,Khwajah Gargow,Khwāja Gaṟgaw,Khwājah Gargow,خواجه گرگو, Khwājah Gargow

Khwajah Gargow

Welcome to the Khwajah Gargow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Gargow. See Khwajah Gargow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Gargow area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khwajah Gargow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Khwajah Gargow
Places near Khwajah Gargow

Online Dating

Khwajah Gargow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Gargow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Gargow, Afghanistan