-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khosh Rod

Map of Khosh Rod Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Rod,Khus Rod,Khushrud,Khvos Rud,Khvos Rūd,Khvosh Rud,Khvosh Rūd,Khōsh Rōd,Khūš Rod,Koshk Rud,Koshk Rūd,Kushk Rud,Kushk Rūd,خوش رود, Khōsh Rōd

Khosh Rod

Welcome to the Khosh Rod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Rōd. See Khosh Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khosh Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37276/62.09777
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khosh Rod
  •  
Places near Khosh Rod

Online Dating

Khosh Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khosh Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Rod, Afghanistan