-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khosh Rabat

Map of Khosh Rabat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Rabat,Khus Rabat,Khus Rabāṯ,Khushk Rabat,Khushrabat,Khvosh Robat,Khvosh Robāţ,Khōsh Rabāţ,خوش رباط, Khōsh Rabāţ

Khosh Rabat

Welcome to the Khosh Rabat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Rabāţ. See Khosh Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khosh Rabat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65474/62.10433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Khosh Rabat
  •  
Places near Khosh Rabat

Online Dating

Khosh Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khosh Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Rabat, Afghanistan