-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khoshnodi

Map of Khoshnodi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshnodi,Khushnodi,Khusnodi,Khušnodi,Khvoshnudi,Khvoshnūdī,Khōshnōdī,خوشنودی, Khōshnōdī

Khoshnodi

Welcome to the Khoshnodi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōshnōdī. See Khoshnodi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōshnōdī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Khoshnodi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95346/62.06485
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Khoshnodi
  •  
Places near Khoshnodi
Khōshnōdī (0 km) Gōr Safēd (4 km) Nayistān (5.4 km) Sarḩadyah (6.3 km) Chāh Lakan (7.9 km) Chāh Kamarak (8.3 km) Chāh Lakan (8.7 km) Zuri (9 km) Shāhī Nishīn (9.1 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (10 km) Āsyābābād (10.1 km) Shaykh (10.9 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (12.6 km) Ghūlanjī (12.8 km) Chashmah Khānī (13.8 km) Kaftarī (14.3 km) Pusht Kōh (18.1 km) Kārēz-e Padah (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Khoshnodi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khoshnodi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoshnodi, Afghanistan