-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tapahha-ye Khoshnow

Map of Tapahha-ye Khoshnow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushnau,Tapaha-i-Khusnaw,Tapahha-ye Khoshnow,Tapahhā-ye Khōshnow,Tapahā-i-Khušnaw,Tappehha-ye Khvoshnav,Tappehha-ye Khvoshnaw,Tappehhā-ye Khvoshnāv,Tappehhā-ye Khvoshnāw,تپه های خوشنو, Tapahhā-ye Khōshnow

Tapahha-ye Khoshnow

Welcome to the Tapahha-ye Khoshnow google satellite map! This hills is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapahhā-ye Khōshnow. See Tapahha-ye Khoshnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapahhā-ye Khōshnow area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Tapahha-ye Khoshnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78971/63.18386
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Tapahha-ye Khoshnow
  •  
Places near Tapahha-ye Khoshnow
Khūlah-ye Sālār (4.2 km) Maymand (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (5.9 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (6.3 km) Balūchī (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (6.7 km) Āhangān (6.7 km) Kushkak (7.7 km) Takht-e Shāh (8.6 km) Kajnow (9.3 km) Nāsband (9.8 km) Tigaruk (10 km) Kushkak (10.1 km) Khadzhibag (10.4 km) Kilkak (10.5 km) Ghūjagak (10.8 km) Kuyi-Galya (11.2 km) Tigaruk (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Tapahha-ye Khoshnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapahha-ye Khoshnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapahha-ye Khoshnow, Afghanistan