Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khudro

Map of Khudro Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khudro,Khudru,Khudrō,Khuḏṟo,Khvodrow,خدرو, Khudrō


Welcome to the Khudro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khudrō. See Khudro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khudrō area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khudro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Khudro
Places near Khudro

Online Dating

Khudro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khudro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khudro, Afghanistan