Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah Shahab

Map of Khwajah Shahab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Shahab,Khvājeh Shahāb,Khwaja Sahab,Khwajah Shahab,Khwāja S̄ahāb,Khwājah Shahāb,خواجه شهاب, Khwājah Shahāb

Khwajah Shahab

Welcome to the Khwajah Shahab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Shahāb. See Khwajah Shahab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Shahāb area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Khwajah Shahab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Khwajah Shahab
Places near Khwajah Shahab

Online Dating

Khwajah Shahab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Shahab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Shahab, Afghanistan