-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan

Map of Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khvajeh Mozdan,Jar-e Khvājeh Mozdān,Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan,Jar-e Khwajamuzdan,Jar-e Khwājah Muzdān,Jar-e Khwājamuzḏān,Shaylah-ye Khwajah Muzdan,Shaylah-ye Khwājah Muzdān,جرخواجه مزدان,شیلۀ خواجه مزدن, Jar-e Khwājah Muzdān

Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan

Welcome to the Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khwājah Muzdān. See Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khwājah Muzdān area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43174/63.94893
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan
Sayb Dālak (3.8 km) Shishwī (4.2 km) Khwājah Muzdān (5.2 km) Rubāţak (7.4 km) Shērkhāj (8.8 km) Dahān-e Howār (9.5 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (9.7 km) Darahgak (10 km) Spīzow (10.3 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (10.5 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (10.6 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (10.8 km) Kūtī (11.8 km) Darratakht (11.8 km) Kham-e Qālā (12.1 km) Deh-e Khān (12.6 km) Murghah (12.9 km) Salmah (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khwajah Muzdan, Afghanistan