-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad,Koh-i-Khwaja Mohammad,Koh-i-Khwāja Moḩammad,Kuh-e Khvajeh Mohammad,Kuh-e Khwaja Mohammad,Kōh-e Khwājah Muḩammad,Kūh-e Khvājeh Moḩammad,Kūh-e Khwāja Moḩammad,کوه خواجه محمد, Kōh-e Khwājah Muḩammad

Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad

Welcome to the Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khwājah Muḩammad. See Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khwājah Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71184/62.7043
  • Altitude: 1964 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:00
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad
Khwājah Muḩammad (2.3 km) Karowchah (4.1 km) Kayzar Bēg (5.5 km) Burj (6.3 km) Rukhah (7.6 km) Kham-e Ḩaīdarī (7.9 km) Rukhah (8.6 km) Rabāţ (9.1 km) Khinjakī (9.4 km) Mīrābād (10.7 km) Jarf (11.5 km) Qaryah-ye Darah (11.8 km) Kushnak (12.9 km) Zōrak (13.5 km) ‘Alījān (13.9 km) Moghul (14.9 km) Wāshak (15.1 km) Khāgish (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khwajah Muhammad, Afghanistan