Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah Mard

Map of Khwajah Mard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Mard,Khvājeh Mard,Khwaja Mard,Khwajah Mard,Khwāja Maṟḏ,Khwājah Mard,خواجه مرد, Khwājah Mard

Khwajah Mard

Welcome to the Khwajah Mard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Mard. See Khwajah Mard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Mard area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Khwajah Mard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Khwajah Mard
Places near Khwajah Mard
Khwājah Mard (0 km) Kārēz-e Jabār (2 km) Chalūbiyak (2.6 km) Khayrābād (3.1 km) Mazārwānah (4.8 km) Deh-e Gīm Raykhtah (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Mu‘īn (8.2 km) Chāh-e Chahān (10.3 km) Kārēzak (12 km) Ghūjagak (15 km) Kārēz Mīr (15.6 km) Daram Bayd (16.8 km) Bayshah (18.7 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Khwajah Mard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Mard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Mard, Afghanistan