-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz

Map of Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Khwajajawz,Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz,Shaylah-ye Khwājah Jowz,Shelah-e Khvajeh Jowz,Sheylah-ye Khwajajawz,Sheylah-ye Khwājajawz,Shēlah-e Khvājeh Jowz,Šēla-i-Khwājajawz,شیلۀ خواجه جوز, Shaylah-ye Khwājah Jowz

Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Khwājah Jowz. See Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Khwājah Jowz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20424/63.15619
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz
Ābkhānah (3.6 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (6.5 km) Tangī Shāh (7.4 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (8.2 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (8.9 km) Āb Rayzī (9 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (9.1 km) Khwājah Ispanah (10.9 km) Asad (11 km) Ghōrīshān (11 km) Pushtah-ye Pajī (11.1 km) Kowghān (11.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (12.3 km) Gūrzīd (12.4 km) Khidāj (12.7 km) Lakah Sang (13 km) Qulf-e Sinjid (13 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Khwajah Jowz, Afghanistan