Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah Darah

Map of Khwajah Darah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzhadara,Khvajeh Darreh,Khvajeh Darreh-ye,Khvājeh Darreh,Khvājeh Darreh-ye,Khwaja Darrah,Khwajah Darah,Khwāja Ḏaṟṟah,Khwājah Darah,خواجه دره, Khwājah Darah

Khwajah Darah

Welcome to the Khwajah Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Darah. See Khwajah Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khwajah Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Khwajah Darah
Places near Khwajah Darah

Online Dating

Khwajah Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Darah, Afghanistan