Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah Chakab

Map of Khwajah Chakab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Chakab,Khvājeh Chakāb,Khwaja Cakab,Khwajah Chakab,Khwāja Cakāb,Khwājah Chakāb,خواجه چکاب, Khwājah Chakāb

Khwajah Chakab

Welcome to the Khwajah Chakab google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Chakāb. See Khwajah Chakab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Chakāb area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Khwajah Chakab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Khwajah Chakab
Places near Khwajah Chakab

Online Dating

Khwajah Chakab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Chakab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Chakab, Afghanistan