-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah `Alim

Map of Khwajah `Alim Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Alim,Khvajeh `Alem,Khvājeh ‘Ālem,Khwaja `Alem,Khwajah `Alim,Khwāja ‘Ālem,Khwājah ‘Ālim,خواجه عالم, Khwājah ‘Ālim

Khwajah `Alim

Welcome to the Khwajah `Alim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah ‘Ālim. See Khwajah `Alim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah ‘Ālim area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Khwajah `Alim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25613/62.12195
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 07:23
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Khwajah `Alim
  •  
Places near Khwajah `Alim
Khwājah ‘Ālim (0 km) Gāshim Chah (0.6 km) Tanghār Chan (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khān (1.6 km) Rubāţ Mīrzā (1.8 km) Ghulī Shāh (2.5 km) Tsār Kaftar Khān (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazār Jirīb (2.6 km) Kārēz-e Mīr ‘Alam (2.6 km) Zangān (2.9 km) Udwān (3 km) Deh Tapah (3 km) Kaynchah (3.3 km) Rabāţ-e Sulaīmān (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (3.6 km) Ghulbah Gaz (3.6 km) Gōsh Mīr (3.7 km) Kowarzān (4 km)

Online Dating

Khwajah `Alim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khwajah `Alim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah `Alim, Afghanistan