Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khwajah

Map of Khwajah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh,Khvājeh,Khwaja,Khwajah,Khwāja,Khwājah,خواجه, Khwājah


Welcome to the Khwajah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah. See Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Khwajah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:58
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Khwajah
Places near Khwajah
Khwājah (0 km) Khwājah Shahāb (1.7 km) Qāsimābād (2 km) Qāsimābād (3 km) Bahādur Khānī (3.4 km) Khwājah Chakāb (4.4 km) Moghul (4.5 km) ‘Alīābād (4.8 km) Pārksūr (5 km) Moghul (5.2 km) Khwājah Qalandar (5.5 km) Qōl Ḩājī (5.9 km) Ghūrī (6 km) Kamar Zard (6.2 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (6.6 km) Shālbāf (6.8 km) Kham-e Sabz (6.9 km) Shulūjī (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah, Afghanistan