Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah

Map of Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Khusk-i-Karwangah,Darya-ye Khoshk-e Karvangah,Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah,Daryā-i-Khušk-i-Kārwāngah,Daryā-ye Khoshk-e Kārvāngāh,Daryā-ye Khushk-e Kārwāngāh,دریای خشک کاروانگاه, Daryā-ye Khushk-e Kārwāngāh

Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah

Welcome to the Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Khushk-e Kārwāngāh. See Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Khushk-e Kārwāngāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah
Places near Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah

Online Dating

Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Khushk-e Karwangah, Afghanistan