Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin

Map of Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin,Rod-i-Khusk-i-Cazyadin,Rud-e Khoshk-e Chaziadin,Rōd-e Khushk-e Chāziyādīn,Rūd-e Khoshk-e Chāzīādīn,رود خشک چازیادین,Ṟōḏ-i-Khus̄k-i-Cāzyāḏīn, Rōd-e Khushk-e Chāziyādīn

Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin

Welcome to the Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khushk-e Chāziyādīn. See Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khushk-e Chāziyādīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin
Places near Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin

Online Dating

Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khushk-e Chaziyadin, Afghanistan