-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah

Map of Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Khusk Gel-i-Cah,Darya-ye Khoshk Gel-e-Chah,Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah,Daryā-i-Khušk Gel-i-Čāh,Daryā-ye Khoshk Gel-e-Chāh,Daryā-ye Khushk Gil-e Chāh,دریای خشک گل چاه, Daryā-ye Khushk Gil-e Chāh

Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah

Welcome to the Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Khushk Gil-e Chāh. See Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Khushk Gil-e Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81862/61.59846
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah
Gilkand (8.6 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (11.6 km) Tanōrah (18 km) Tanōrah (20.3 km) Kaftarī (20.9 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (21.4 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (25.5 km) ‘Alī Chap (27.7 km) Kāl Surkh (30.7 km) Dēwālān (31.5 km) Buzmīchī (31.9 km) Ghūlanjī (33 km) Pīrah Turk (33.9 km) Kārēz-e Padah (35.6 km) Kaftarī (35.7 km) Chāqmāq (36.3 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (36.4 km) Kishmārūn (36.4 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Khushk Gil-e Chah, Afghanistan