-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khunji

Map of Khunji Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khundzhi,Khunji,Khūnjī,خونجی, Khūnjī

Khunji

Welcome to the Khunji google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūnjī. See Khunji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūnjī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Khunji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79708/63.32672
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Khunji
  •  
Places near Khunji

Online Dating

Khunji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khunji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khunji, Afghanistan