-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Khuli Tahir

Map of Koh-e Khuli Tahir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khuli Tahir,Koh-i-Khuli Taher,Koh-i-Khuli Ṯāheṟ,Kōh-e Khulī Ţāhir,کوه خلی طاهر, Kōh-e Khulī Ţāhir

Koh-e Khuli Tahir

Welcome to the Koh-e Khuli Tahir google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khulī Ţāhir. See Koh-e Khuli Tahir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khulī Ţāhir area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Koh-e Khuli Tahir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98461/61.38528
  • Altitude: 1131 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:00
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khuli Tahir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khuli Tahir
Chāh-e Gardanah (4.3 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (6.3 km) Chāqmāq (15.7 km) Kishmārūn (17.9 km) Gilkand (18.4 km) Kaftarī (22 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (23.6 km) ‘Alī Chap (29.6 km) Buzmīchī (33.3 km) Shōrābak (35.4 km) Pīrah Turk (35.5 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (35.9 km) Kaftarī (39 km) Taygh-e Zard (41.1 km) Ghōriyān (41.2 km) Mīngūwān (43.4 km) Bāwah (43.6 km) Mindah Jū (43.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khuli Tahir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khuli Tahir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khuli Tahir, Afghanistan