Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khayrabad

Map of Khayrabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khayr Abad,Khayrabad,Khayrābād,Khayṟ Ābāḏ,Kheyrabad,Kheyrābād,خیر آباد, Khayrābād


Welcome to the Khayrabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khayrābād. See Khayrabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khayrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khayrabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Khayrabad
Places near Khayrabad

Online Dating

Khayrabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khayrabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khayrabad, Afghanistan