Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khayfan

Map of Khayfan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khayfan,Khayfun,Khayfān,Khayfūn,Kheyfan,Kheyfān,Khifan,Khifān,خيفان,خیفان,خیفون, Khayfān


Welcome to the Khayfan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khayfān. See Khayfan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khayfān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khayfan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:35
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Khayfan
Places near Khayfan

Online Dating

Khayfan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khayfan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khayfan, Afghanistan