Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khileshkow

Map of Khileshkow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kheyleshkau,Kheleshkaw,Kheleskaw,Kheliskaw,Khelēshkaw,Khelēškaw,Khelīskaw,Khileshkow,Khilēshkow,خلیشکو,خلېشکو, Khilēshkow


Welcome to the Khileshkow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khilēshkow. See Khileshkow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khilēshkow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khileshkow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1646 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:24
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Khileshkow
Places near Khileshkow

Online Dating

Khileshkow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khileshkow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khileshkow, Afghanistan