Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Khayfan

Map of Koh-e Khayfan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khayfan,Khayfun,Khayfūn,Koh-e Khayfan,Koh-e Khayfun,Kohe Khayfan,Kohe Khayfān,Kuh-e Khayfan,Kuh-e Khayfun,Kōh-e Khayfān,Kōh-e Khayfūn,Kūh-e Khayfān,Kūh-e Khayfūn,kwh khyfan,كوهٔ خيفان,کوه خیفان,کوه خیفون, Kōh-e Khayfān

Koh-e Khayfan

Welcome to the Koh-e Khayfan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khayfān. See Koh-e Khayfan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khayfān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Khayfan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1548 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:06
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khayfan
Places near Koh-e Khayfan

Online Dating

Koh-e Khayfan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khayfan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khayfan, Afghanistan