-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Khayfan

Map of Dasht-e Khayfan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Khayfan,Dasht-e Khayfun,Dasht-e Khayfān,Dasht-e Khayfūn,Dasht-e Khayun,Dasht-e Khayūn,Dashti-Khayfan,Daste Khayfan,Dašte Khayfān,Khayfun,Khayfūn,dsht khyfan,دشت خیفان,دشت خیفون,دشتٔ خيفان, Dasht-e Khayfān

Dasht-e Khayfan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Khayfan google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Khayfān. See Dasht-e Khayfan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Khayfān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Khayfan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.25117/62.04832
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Khayfan
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Khayfan
Kūlah-ye Shamālī (2.5 km) Kōlah-ye Janūbī (4.1 km) Kōlah (4.3 km) Mazār-e Dīzah (5.6 km) Bōrnābād (6 km) Khayfān (6.5 km) Chashmah-ye Khānak (7.9 km) Shērābād-e Bālā (8.2 km) Chashmah-ye Shērābād (8.4 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (8.8 km) Pāh Imām (8.9 km) Eslāmī (9 km) Sarāy Now (9.1 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (9.2 km) Shērābād-e Pā’īn (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (9.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karam (9.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Khayfan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Khayfan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Khayfan, Afghanistan