-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Khowajar

Map of Koh-e Khowajar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khavadzhar,Koh-e Khowajar,Kohe Khawajar,Kohe Khawājaṟ,Kuh-e Khawajar,Kōh-e Khowājar,Kūh-e Khawājar,kwh khwajr,كوهٔ خواجر,کوه خواجر, Kōh-e Khowājar

Koh-e Khowajar

Welcome to the Koh-e Khowajar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khowājar. See Koh-e Khowajar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khowājar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Khowajar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.09951/62.00205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:38
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khowajar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khowajar
Kārēz-e Gazī (4.4 km) Kārēz-e Chāh Sōzōn (5.7 km) Kārēz-e Gandāb (6.1 km) Kārēz-e Qayşār (8.5 km) Darwājī Pā’īn (10.5 km) Darwājī Bālā (11 km) Kārēz-e Taylak (11.1 km) Kārēz-e Gazānah (11.2 km) Padah-ye Khalīl (11.7 km) Kōl-e Shōr (12.3 km) Kōhak (12.5 km) Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Pā’īn (12.8 km) Kalmāshow (13.4 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Bālā (13.4 km) Kārēz-e Karkōh (14.1 km) Kārēz-e Kilkak (14.3 km) Kārēz-e Pārō (14.5 km) Deh-e Bālā (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khowajar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khowajar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khowajar, Afghanistan