Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah

Map of Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah,Kohe Khawalsokhta,Kohe Khawālsōkhta,Kuh-e Khavalsukhteh,Kuh-e Khawalsokhta,Kōh-e Khowāl Sōkhtah,Kūh-e Khavālsūkhteh,Kūh-e Khawālsōkhta,کوه خوال سوخته, Kōh-e Khowāl Sōkhtah

Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khowāl Sōkhtah. See Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khowāl Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah
Places near Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah

Online Dating

Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khowal Sokhtah, Afghanistan