-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kharzar

Map of Kharzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khārzār

Kharzar

Welcome to the Kharzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khārzār. See Kharzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khārzār area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Kharzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29618/63.98063
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:48
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Kharzar
  •  
Places near Kharzar
Khārzār (0.3 km) Murghah (4.8 km) Kūtī (5.3 km) Dehrān (5.5 km) Tajarmīn (5.7 km) Dahān-e Howār (6.2 km) Sang-e Durūyah (7.1 km) Rubāţak (8.6 km) Tangī Nabāt (9.4 km) Shākh-e Malōn (9.6 km) Shērkhāj (9.8 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (9.8 km) Darratakht (10.2 km) Deh-e Khān (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Kharzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharzar, Afghanistan