Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gardanah-ye Kharsang

Map of Gardanah-ye Kharsang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Kharsang,Gardanah-ye Kharsang,Gardaneh-ye Kharsang,Gaṟḏana-i-Khaṟsang,Pereval Kharsang,گردنۀ خرسنگ, Gardanah-ye Kharsang

Gardanah-ye Kharsang

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Kharsang google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Kharsang. See Gardanah-ye Kharsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Kharsang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gardanah-ye Kharsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1724 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Kharsang
Places near Gardanah-ye Kharsang

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Kharsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardanah-ye Kharsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Kharsang, Afghanistan