Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard

Map of Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kharayi-Zard,Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard,Kohe Khara-i-Zard,Kohe Khaṟa-i-Zaṟḏ,Kuh-e Khara-i-Zard,Kuh-e Khareh-ye Zard,Kōh-e Khārah-ye Zard,Kūh-e Khara-i-Zard,Kūh-e Khareh-ye Zard,کوه خارۀ زرد, Kōh-e Khārah-ye Zard

Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khārah-ye Zard. See Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khārah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2767 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard
Places near Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharah-ye Zard, Afghanistan