Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kharduzdan

Map of Kharduzdan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Dozdan,Khar Dozdān,Khar Duzdan,Kharduzdan,Khaṟ Ḏuzdān,خر دزدان, Kharduzdan


Welcome to the Kharduzdan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharduzdan. See Kharduzdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharduzdan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kharduzdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kharduzdan
Places near Kharduzdan

Online Dating

Kharduzdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharduzdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharduzdan, Afghanistan