Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Kharchan

Map of Rod-e Kharchan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya Olang,Darya-i-Wulang Ways,Darya-ye Owlang,Darya-ye Wulang Ways,Daryā-ye Owlang,Daryā-ye Wulang Ways,Kharchan,Olang,Rod-e Kharchan,Rode Kharcan,Rode Kharčān,Rud-e Kharchan,Rōd-e Kharchān,Rūd-e Kharchān,Vulangvays,رود خرچان,Ḏaṟya Ōlang,Ḏaṟyā-i-Wulang Ways, Rōd-e Kharchān

Rod-e Kharchan

Welcome to the Rod-e Kharchan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kharchān. See Rod-e Kharchan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kharchān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Kharchan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kharchan
Places near Rod-e Kharchan

Online Dating

Rod-e Kharchan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Kharchan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kharchan, Afghanistan