-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kharchan

Map of Koh-e Kharchan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kharchan,Koh-e Kharchan,Koh-i-Kharcan,Koh-i-Kharčān,Kuh-e Kharchan,Kōh-e Kharchān,Kūh-e Kharchān,کوه خرچان, Kōh-e Kharchān

Koh-e Kharchan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharchan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharchān. See Koh-e Kharchan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharchān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kharchan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73001/62.40185
  • Altitude: 2031 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:35
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharchan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharchan
Kḩarchān (10.6 km) Kārēz-e Maydānak (10.6 km) Zūrak (11.5 km) Zōrak (12.2 km) Zuhrak (13 km) Adrskan (14.7 km) Adraskan (15.4 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (15.6 km) Wāshak (15.9 km) Zōrak (16.6 km) Māldār (17.8 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (18.3 km) Jarf (18.9 km) Rabāţ (19.2 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (19.7 km) Shāh Ghulām (20.1 km) Sinjīd (20.1 km) Binōshak (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharchan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharchan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharchan, Afghanistan