Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kharchan

Map of Kharchan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharcan,Kharchan,Kharčān,Kḩarchān,خرچان, Kḩarchān


Welcome to the Kharchan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kḩarchān. See Kharchan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kḩarchān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kharchan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kharchan
Places near Kharchan

Online Dating

Kharchan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharchan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharchan, Afghanistan