-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kharan

Map of Koh-e Kharan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharan,Koh-e Kharan,Kohe Kharan,Kohe Khāṟān,Kuh-e Kharan,Kōh-e Khārān,Kūh-e Khārān,کوه خاران, Kōh-e Khārān

Koh-e Kharan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khārān. See Koh-e Kharan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khārān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Kharan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11587/62.18856
  • Altitude: 1121 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharan

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharan, Afghanistan